Triceratops Wada Sho To Begin His Solo Activities

TRICERATOPS Wada Sho to begin his solo activities

Wada Sho of TRICERATOPS will be beginning his solo activities. 

This announcement was made on August 4 via a video uploaded onto the band's official website. He is currently working on an album in which all songs will be written, composed, produced, and performed by Wada himself. In the middle of the month, he will release a digital single titled "1975" ahead of the album.  

Angerme's Wada Ayaka To Graduate In 2019 Spring

ANGERME's Wada Ayaka to graduate in 2019 spring

It's been announced that Wada Ayaka will graduate from both ANGERME and Hello! Project in spring of 2019. She is the last original member to graduate from the group. 

Wada made the announcement on April 5 via her blog explaining that graduation was in talks since 2017. She stated, "I thought over and over, 'Will I be able to continue chasing after the same dream with everyone?' That thought and the present were complexly intertwined within me." Wada had always put her group activities first, but she revealed that the second generations members told her to do what she wanted to do. 

Yoshiki Risa & Wada Masato Tie The Knot

Yoshiki Risa & Wada Masato tie the knot

Yoshiki Risa has announced that she and actor Wada Masato have tied the knot on November 22.

Through her agency, Yoshiki announced, "While dating, I strongly started to feel that I wanted to walk my life together with him. Moreover, Wada-san is a senpai I respect. With his warm personality, I felt that we would be able to build a family full of smiles.

Baseball : Hawks Near Wada Deal

Baseball : Hawks near Wada dealThe Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks are negotiating to bring back 34-year-old left-hander Tsuyoshi Wada, it was learned Tuesday.
A team official said talks were progressing with Wada, who pitched in the major leagues this year.

Tigers’ Wada To Step Down After Season

Tigers’ Wada to step down after seasonHanshin manager Yutaka Wada, 53, will step down after the Tigers play their final game this season, it has been learned.
The Tigers were mathematically eliminated from title contention with their loss on Sunday and are in third place in the Central League. The team is expected to announce Wada, who is on a one-year deal, will not be offered a contract to stay on.

Wada To Hang Up Cleats At End Of Season

Wada to hang up cleats at end of seasonChunichi Dragons veteran outfielder Kazuhiro Wada will retire at the end of the season, he told reporters before a game against the Yakult Swallows on Saturday afternoon at Nagoya Dome.
"Stayed tuned for details," the 43-year-old Wada said.

Wada Sharp As Cubs Tear Up Indians

Wada sharp as Cubs tear up IndiansTsuyoshi Wada fired seven scoreless innings on Wednesday in interleague action against the Cleveland Indians to pick up his first victory of the season in a 17-0 shutout for the Chicago Cubs.

Cubs Waste Solid Start From Wada

Cubs waste solid start from WadaChicago Cubs Southpaw Tsuyoshi Wada artfully pitched out of a fourth-inning jam, allowing a run in five innings on Thursday, but did not figure in the decision as the Los Angeles Dodgers came from behind to win 8-4.

Soko Wada

Soko WadaProfile

Name: Soko Wada
Japanese: ????
Birth Name: Toshihiro Wada (????)
Birthdate: March 25, 1977
Birthplace: Iwase District, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: O